Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chernigov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chernigov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chernigov with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,7042,302
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7501,709
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7451,706
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,4591,528
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,9168,026
AzulArgentina 13,1798,189
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1058,765
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7617,930
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,9138,024
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8097,960
AmberleyAustralia 14,5239,025
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,7471,086
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,9951,240
AimoresBrazil 10,5346,546
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,7296,046
AltamiraBrazil 9,8346,111
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,5596,561
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,0506,867
ApodiBrazil 9,0835,644
AracajuBrazil 9,5105,910
AracuaiBrazil 10,3636,440
AragarcasBrazil 10,9436,800
AraxaBrazil 10,9146,782
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,2865,770
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5645,322
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5285,300
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6564,136
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,9373,689
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4042,737
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,3734,582
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,6254,738
AbecheChad 4,2852,663
AntofagastaChile 12,8197,966
AricaChile 12,3887,698
AltaiChina 4,0132,494
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,2286,977
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,1516,929
AraucaColombia 10,2126,346
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,1095,661
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,0615,631
AzuaDominican Republic 9,2105,723
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2581,403
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4041,494
AswanEgypt 3,0611,902
AsyutEgypt 2,7161,688
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,8326,731
AsmaraEritrea 4,0812,536
AssabEritrea 4,3932,730
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,7742,967
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,0031,245
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2999,507
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8996,773
AccraGhana 5,8643,644
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,249776
AthensGreece 1,6101,000
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,6371,017
AasiaatGreenland 4,5842,849
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0452,514
AputiteqGreenland 3,7802,349
AkureyriIceland 3,1531,959
AgraIndia 4,7312,940
AhmedabadIndia 4,7332,941
AkolaIndia 5,2183,243
AllahabadIndia 5,1203,182
AmritsarIndia 4,1602,585
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,8086,716
AbadanIran 2,7321,698
ArakIran 2,4411,517
AlbengaItaly 1,9051,184
AlgheroItaly 2,1281,323
AmendolaItaly 1,6161,005
AnconaItaly 1,585985
ArezzoItaly 1,7011,057
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,0773,776
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,0413,754
AbashiriJapan 7,6054,726
AburatsuJapan 7,9594,946
AikawaJapan 7,8074,852
AjiroJapan 8,1145,042
AkitaJapan 7,7634,824
AkuneJapan 7,8464,876
AomoriJapan 7,7034,787
AsahikawaJapan 7,5324,681
AsosanJapan 7,8284,864
AmmanJordan 2,2011,368
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,4992,175
AinaziLatvia 837520
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,5224,674
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,6044,725
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,9724,954
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,3074,541
AtarMauritania 5,1423,195
AgalegaMauritius 7,2974,534
AcapulcoMexico 11,0706,879
AayanbulagMongolia 4,7172,931
AltaiMongolia 4,6232,873
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,0533,140
AgadirMorocco 4,0752,532
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,7851,109
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,89210,497
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,91810,513
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,87710,487
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,75610,412
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,98210,553
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,00110,565
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,74310,404
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,73110,397
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,72910,396
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,72910,396
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,72910,396
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,72910,396
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,7656,690
AgadezNiger 4,3522,704
AsuncionParaguay 12,1027,521
ArequipaPeru 12,3037,645
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4475,249
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,67910,364
AradRomania 935581
AjanRussia 6,2833,905
AldanRussia 5,5453,446
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,222759
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,9951,861
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9134,296
AnadyrRussia 6,7684,206
ArkhangelskRussia 1,545960
ArmavirRussia 1,025637
AstrakhanRussia 1,349838
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,3489,537
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,0751,911
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,9091,808
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,8601,777
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,0951,923
Abu HamedSudan 3,5552,209
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3152,681
AqiqSudan 3,7452,327
ArbaatSudan 3,5532,208
AromaSudan 3,9862,477
AtbaraSudan 3,7622,338
Abu KamalSyria 2,0491,273
AleppoSyria 1,7641,096
AranyaprathetThailand 7,5274,677
AtakpameTogo 5,6053,483
AdanaTurkey 1,6421,020
AfyonTurkey 1,415879
AnkaraTurkey 1,287800
AntalyaTurkey 1,6241,009
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,5811,604
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,2351,389
AberporthUk 2,4391,516
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,3981,490
Aj-PetriUkraine 810503
Askanija NovaUkraine 590367
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,6062,241
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,5972,235
ArtigasUruguay 12,4557,740
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,8725,513
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2095,101
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8135,476
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5315,922
Ada, MnUsa 8,0064,975
Adrian, MiUsa 7,8924,904
Aiken, ScUsa 8,5065,286
Akron, OhUsa 7,8604,884
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2865,770
Albany, GaUsa 8,7955,465
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,3014,537
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,1745,079
Albion, NeUsa 8,5265,298
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5565,938
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3175,168
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3335,178
Algona, IaUsa 8,2625,134
Alice, TxUsa 9,8856,143
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,5664,702
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7105,412
Alma, MiUsa 7,8524,879
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5994,722
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9046,155
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,3415,804
Amherst, MaUsa 7,3204,549
Amite, LaUsa 9,2555,751
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,4924,655
Anderson, InUsa 8,1715,078
Anderson, ScUsa 8,4695,263
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5874,715
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,8924,904
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,0665,012
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,0585,629
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,1385,679
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,4065,224
Ashland, WiUsa 7,7614,823
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9035,532
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6375,367
Athens, GaUsa 8,5815,332
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,6675,386
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,6214,736
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8854,900
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6345,365
Augusta, GaUsa 8,5615,320
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5185,293
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0855,024
Austin, TxUsa 9,6475,995
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,6331,636
AndizanUzbekistan 3,3322,070
AcariguaVenezuela 9,8936,148
AdenYemen 4,4712,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -