Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chernigov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chernigov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chernigov with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4442,140
BustAfghanistan 3,4872,167
BatnaAlgeria 2,6381,639
BecharAlgeria 3,5152,184
BejaiaAlgeria 2,6331,636
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,6252,253
BiskraAlgeria 2,7531,711
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3072,055
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,9359,281
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8499,227
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8679,238
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1768,809
ByrdAntarctica 16,66210,354
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,4808,376
BarilocheArgentina 14,2338,844
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,9228,030
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2438,851
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5329,031
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6267,224
BrestBelarus 525326
BrusselsBelgium 1,8681,161
Belize CityBelize 10,3736,446
BeninBenin 5,6763,527
BohiconBenin 5,6063,484
BermudaBermuda 7,6314,742
BageBrazil 12,3797,692
BambuiBrazil 10,8916,768
BarbacenaBrazil 10,8606,749
BarbalhaBrazil 9,3305,798
BarcelosBrazil 10,3826,451
BarraBrazil 9,9196,164
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5645,943
BarreirasBrazil 10,1346,298
BelémBrazil 9,4255,857
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,7546,683
BelterraBrazil 9,9746,198
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8066,093
Bom JesusBrazil 11,9237,409
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,1306,295
BrasiliaBrazil 10,6476,616
BrevesBrazil 9,5835,955
BurgasBulgaria 1,037644
BurundiBurundi 6,0943,787
BatouriCameroon 5,4563,390
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,6984,162
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5095,288
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3663,956
Banff, AbCanada 8,1805,083
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2404,499
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,5873,472
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2035,097
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5754,707
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1705,077
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2204,487
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2225,109
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8374,870
Broadview, SkCanada 7,8834,899
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0503,138
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,4635,259
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,1013,792
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0575,007
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2573,888
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,3653,334
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,6442,886
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,5919,067
BeijingChina 6,3473,944
BarranquillaColombia 10,1436,303
Benito SalasColombia 10,8816,762
BogotáColombia 10,6516,619
BrnoCzech Republic 1,064661
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3643,333
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8303,623
BaniDominican Republic 9,2005,717
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,2565,752
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,1125,662
BahariyaEgypt 2,5801,603
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4901,547
BiarritzFrance 2,5941,612
BordeauxFrance 2,4601,528
BrestFrance 2,5481,583
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,11210,012
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,11010,011
BitamGabon 5,7933,600
BanjulGambia 5,9983,727
BerlinGermany 1,232765
BrockenGermany 1,420882
BokeGuinea 6,1223,804
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0823,779
BudapestHungary 987613
Budapest-LORINCHungary 979609
BangaloreIndia 5,9503,697
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,5053,421
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8323,624
BikanerIndia 4,3512,704
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,8176,100
BabolsarIran 2,3521,462
Bandar AbbasIran 3,4202,125
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,1121,312
Bandar LengehIran 3,4102,119
BirjandIran 3,0621,903
BushehrIran 2,9831,853
BaghdadIraq 2,2831,419
BasraIraq 2,6921,673
BelmulletIreland 2,7481,707
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,6351,638
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,594990
BergamoItaly 1,7041,059
BolognaItaly 1,6661,035
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,551964
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7751,103
BrindisiItaly 1,575979
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7413,568
BouakeIvory Coast 5,8873,658
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1711,971
BeirutLebanon 1,9921,238
BenghaziLibya 2,3341,450
BirzaiLithuania 675420
BitolaMacedonia 1,383859
BlantyreMalawi 7,4764,645
BvumbweMalawi 7,5024,662
BintuluMalaysia 9,1615,692
BamakoMali 5,5693,460
Bko-SMali 5,5753,464
BougounMali 5,6573,515
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6382,882
BaitagMongolia 4,3252,688
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,3252,687
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0963,166
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,6793,529
BayandelgerMongolia 5,6873,534
BayankhongorMongolia 4,9273,061
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,5353,439
BulganMongolia 4,9473,074
BhamawMyanmar 6,2753,899
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,96510,543
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,99210,559
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,97510,548
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,98710,556
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,99910,563
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,6146,596
BilmaNiger 3,9842,476
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,7912,977
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6221,630
BergenNorway 1,8781,167
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,8761,166
BjornoyaNorway 2,6241,631
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9861,234
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,8941,177
BadinPakistan 4,3642,712
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,1872,602
BalakotPakistan 3,8462,390
BarkhanPakistan 3,9632,463
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,6246,602
BascoPhilippines 8,2925,153
BialystokPoland 579360
BejaPortugal 3,3802,100
BragancaPortugal 3,0521,897
BistritaRomania 684425
BucharestRomania 863537
BajkitRussia 3,9602,461
BarabinskRussia 3,0881,919
BarnaulRussia 3,4692,156
BerezovoRussia 2,3951,488
BiserRussia 1,9101,187
BlagovescenskRussia 6,2323,873
BogdarinRussia 5,2023,233
BogucanyRussia 4,1222,561
BomnakRussia 5,9803,716
BorRussia 3,6342,259
BorzjaRussia 5,6203,492
BratskRussia 4,4472,764
BelgradeSerbia 1,089677
BoSierra Leone 6,2263,869
BontheSierra Leone 6,3073,919
BratislavaSlovakia 1,075668
BerberaSomalia 4,7312,940
BusanSouth Korea 7,5184,672
BadajozSpain 3,2492,019
BarcelonaSpain 2,4851,544
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,8041,742
BabanusaSudan 4,4732,780
BaselSwitzerland 1,7551,091
BernSwitzerland 1,7901,112
BangkokThailand 7,3904,592
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,3764,584
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,9834,339
BizerteTunisia 2,3091,435
BalikesirTurkey 1,343834
BursaTurkey 1,266787
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,8641,780
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,5431,580
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,4981,552
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,4991,553
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,2401,392
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,2911,423
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,1741,351
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9276,169
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,6095,971
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7594,821
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,3493,946
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,3503,946
Batesville, MsUsa 8,9225,545
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,3145,788
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7815,457
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,1205,046
Bedford, MaUsa 7,2104,480
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8346,111
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,2695,138
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7326,048
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,4804,648
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,1004,412
Bettles, AkUsa 6,8494,256
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,1734,457
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8124,855
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5355,303
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,4634,637
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,7975,467
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7046,030
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1705,077
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,1325,053
Blackville, ScUsa 8,5245,297
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5755,329
Blakely, GaUsa 8,9415,556
Block Island, RiUsa 7,4264,615
Boerne, TxUsa 9,7446,055
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9935,588
Booneville, MsUsa 8,7895,462
Boonton, NjUsa 7,4894,654
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,1814,463
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8574,882
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,4445,247
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5035,284
Brenham, TxUsa 9,5995,965
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,3974,596
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,8985,529
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,3065,162
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4804,648
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0925,029
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7045,409
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,1105,661
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,0606,251
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5965,341
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9956,211
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,9674,951
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9484,939
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5444,688
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,3185,790
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,1845,085
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3425,184
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1234,427
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0665,634
BajsunUzbekistan 3,1521,959
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,5365,926
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,8536,123
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9534,942
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9684,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -