Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chernigov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chernigov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chernigov with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,3802,100
ChlefAlgeria 2,9051,805
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,5761,601
CeresArgentina 12,7687,934
ChamicalArgentina 13,0958,138
ChepesArgentina 13,1938,198
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,3238,900
ConcordiaArgentina 12,6267,846
CórdobaArgentina 13,0338,099
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,0388,102
CorrientesArgentina 12,3597,680
CairnsAustralia 13,1558,175
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8639,236
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6487,238
CedunaAustralia 13,5648,429
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9808,687
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1138,148
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3468,915
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7317,911
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7619,172
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2278,219
ChittagongBangladesh 6,0623,767
CharnocksBarbados 8,9255,546
CotonouBenin 5,6763,527
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,6586,623
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,9066,777
CabroboBrazil 9,4405,866
CaceresBrazil 11,3247,037
CaetiteBrazil 10,1486,306
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,1015,655
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4947,143
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,6547,242
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,1056,901
Campos SalesBrazil 9,3735,824
CanavieirasBrazil 10,0596,251
CaparaoBrazil 10,6766,634
CapinopolisBrazil 11,0086,841
CaratingaBrazil 10,6306,606
CaravelasBrazil 10,2646,378
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,2426,365
CarolinaBrazil 9,8736,136
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5647,186
CataguasesBrazil 10,8056,715
CatalaoBrazil 10,8596,748
CatanduvaBrazil 11,1826,949
CaxiasBrazil 9,3795,828
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,0147,466
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,9295,548
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,8566,746
ChapecoBrazil 11,9317,414
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9116,781
CipoBrazil 9,6185,977
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0776,262
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6436,614
CordeiroBrazil 10,8426,737
CorrentinaBrazil 10,2366,360
CorumbaBrazil 11,5717,190
CoximBrazil 11,3377,045
CrateusBrazil 9,2275,734
CuiabaBrazil 11,1746,944
CuritibaBrazil 11,5727,191
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1505,064
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1443,818
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5225,295
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0063,111
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,1073,173
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6803,529
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,3523,947
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4855,273
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3975,218
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,5703,461
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4295,238
Chapais, QcCanada 6,7764,211
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4784,025
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,4333,998
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,4293,995
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4845,272
Chatham, NbCanada 6,5054,042
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2903,909
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6444,129
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,9503,697
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8054,229
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3653,955
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0503,138
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7144,793
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,1924,469
Comox, BcCanada 8,5405,307
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6054,105
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9773,714
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9834,961
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3515,189
ChicoChile 14,6359,094
ChillanChile 13,9598,674
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,0418,726
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,1308,159
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,6599,109
Curico-General FreireChile 13,7848,565
ChangchunChina 6,5974,100
ChangduChina 5,7293,560
ChangshaChina 7,0304,368
ChengduChina 6,2343,874
ChongqingChina 6,5034,041
Camilo DazaColombia 10,2556,373
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,406873
CamagueyCuba 9,4015,842
CasablancaCuba 9,5075,908
ChebCzech Republic 1,332828
CopenhagenDenmark 1,317818
CabreraDominican Republic 9,0515,625
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,1685,697
CotuiDominican Republic 9,1125,662
CanarEcuador 11,6157,218
CairoEgypt 2,3751,476
CaenFrance 2,2471,397
ChateaurouxFrance 2,1921,362
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1455,683
CocobeachGabon 5,9673,708
CologneGermany 1,6851,047
ChiosGreece 1,510938
CorfuGreece 1,582983
ConakryGuinea 6,1793,840
CatacamasHonduras 10,4796,512
CholutecaHonduras 10,6986,648
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,1073,795
CherrapunjiIndia 5,8183,615
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,8183,615
ChahbaharIran 3,8262,378
ClaremorrisIreland 2,6931,673
ClonesIreland 2,5681,596
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,6491,646
CorkIreland 2,7051,681
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,7071,682
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,1881,360
CameriItaly 1,7811,107
CampobassoItaly 1,6741,040
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,0951,302
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1721,350
Cape FrascaItaly 2,1861,358
Cape MeleItaly 1,9071,185
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7691,099
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0091,248
CerviaItaly 1,6211,007
CiampinoItaly 1,7761,104
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7261,073
Cisa PassItaly 1,7591,093
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,8051,121
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,492927
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0781,291
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7701,100
ChibaJapan 8,1225,047
ChichibuJapan 8,0304,990
ChichijimaJapan 8,9975,591
ChoshiJapan 8,1515,065
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,9531,214
ChilekaMalawi 7,4764,645
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2814,525
ChitipaMalawi 6,8044,228
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1806,326
ComitanMexico 10,7106,655
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3747,068
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,6603,517
ChoirMongolia 5,3833,345
CasablancaMorocco 3,6962,297
ChindeMozambique 7,8064,851
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,8664,267
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,40910,197
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,94810,532
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,99510,561
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,02210,578
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,02010,577
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,01310,572
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,87810,488
CondegaNicaragua 10,6496,617
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,2664,515
ChejuNorth Korea 7,4964,658
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,2114,481
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,3644,576
ChhorPakistan 4,3412,697
ChitralPakistan 3,6352,259
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,9257,410
ConcepcionParaguay 11,9347,416
CajamarcaPeru 11,9877,449
ChachapoyasPeru 11,8637,372
ChiclayoPeru 12,0487,487
ChimbotePeru 12,1657,559
CuzcoPeru 12,0917,513
CzestochowaPoland 850528
CoimbraPortugal 3,2682,031
CalafatRomania 1,038645
CeahlauRomania 625388
ClujRomania 764474
ConstantaRomania 829515
CraiovaRomania 967601
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,0682,528
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,9241,817
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,2323,251
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3943,973
Cape UelenRussia 6,8144,234
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0594,387
CaraRussia 5,3043,296
Cerdyn’Russia 1,8431,146
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8923,661
ChitaRussia 5,3353,315
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,3403,318
CokurdahRussia 5,5403,442
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,6383,504
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5805,953
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,8504,256
CaceresSpain 3,1761,973
CadizSpain 3,3802,101
Ciudad RealSpain 3,0441,892
CordobaSpain 3,1881,981
ColomboSri Lanka 6,6514,133
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3134,544
ChanthaburiThailand 7,5924,718
Chiang MaiThailand 6,8524,258
Chiang RaiThailand 6,8154,235
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,4514,630
ChumphonThailand 7,5754,707
CanakkaleTurkey 1,314817
CorumTurkey 1,247775
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,8491,770
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,1221,940
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,3791,479
CernovcyUkraine 515320
CarrascoUruguay 12,7867,945
ColoniaUruguay 12,8667,995
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,8845,521
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,6025,345
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,7384,809
Camden, ScUsa 8,4515,252
Canton, NyUsa 7,1774,460
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3885,213
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0354,993
Caribou, MeUsa 6,6554,135
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4255,235
Casper, WyUsa 8,7565,441
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7935,464
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7474,814
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,1645,073
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2195,107
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,4955,279
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,4965,280
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0945,030
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,3395,182
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9474,938
Chaska, MnUsa 8,0775,019
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,5825,333
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0724,394
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,1254,428
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,3285,175
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9805,580
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8745,515
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0935,029
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0825,022
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5195,915
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8814,897
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7965,466
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1905,090
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1745,079
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0545,005
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4955,279
Clark, SdUsa 8,2375,118
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,9725,575
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4945,279
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2795,766
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8384,870
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1785,082
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,0845,024
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9414,935
College Park, MdUsa 7,7914,841
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1045,657
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5775,330
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,4625,258
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2335,116
Columbus, InUsa 8,2625,134
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8775,516
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0154,981
Conception, MoUsa 8,5905,338
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7485,436
Conway, ArUsa 8,9265,547
Conway, ScUsa 8,3415,183
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,3444,564
Corning, ArUsa 8,7845,459
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1544,446
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,8836,141
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4165,851
Cortland, NyUsa 7,4434,625
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0595,630
Covington, LaUsa 9,2045,719
Covington, TnUsa 8,7365,428
Crete, NeUsa 8,5815,332
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5205,294
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,3361,452
CimbajUzbekistan 2,3361,452
CaracasVenezuela 9,6515,997
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,6305,984
CoroVenezuela 9,7596,064
ChipataZambia 7,2314,493
ChomaZambia 7,6064,726
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9704,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -