Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chernigov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chernigov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chernigov with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,5482,205
DjelfaAlgeria 2,9111,809
DavisAntarctica 13,8888,630
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2507,613
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7517,302
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,4495,872
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,5919,067
DhakaBangladesh 5,8663,645
D’UccleBelgium 1,8681,161
DiamantinaBrazil 10,5846,577
DiamantinoBrazil 11,0986,896
DouradosBrazil 11,6607,246
DoualaCameroon 5,6433,507
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8323,624
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7264,801
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8074,852
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6794,772
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,8933,662
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,2453,260
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,7284,181
Dryden, OnCanada 7,5724,705
DuianChina 5,4113,363
DubrovnikCroatia 1,394866
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5672,838
DajabonDominican Republic 9,1715,699
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,2685,759
DabaaEgypt 2,2841,419
DakhlaEgypt 2,8941,798
DijonFrance 1,9401,205
DresdenGermany 1,213754
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,4952,172
DebrecenHungary 825513
DalatangiIceland 2,9411,828
DaltonganjIndia 5,3933,351
DarbhangaIndia 5,3433,320
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,8603,641
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,8663,645
DumkaIndia 5,5913,474
DwarkaIndia 4,5792,845
DezfulIran 2,5511,585
DublinIreland 2,5211,567
DecimomannuItaly 2,1861,358
DobbiacoItaly 1,477918
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,9753,713
Deir-AllaJordan 2,1701,348
DagorettiKenya 5,8913,661
DaugavpilsLatvia 581361
DedzaMalawi 7,3214,549
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,3303,312
DashbalbarMongolia 5,5543,451
DaweiMyanmar 7,1974,472
De BiltNetherlands 1,7851,109
De KooyNetherlands 1,8011,119
Den HelderNetherlands 1,8031,120
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,05710,599
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,98310,553
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,60310,317
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,98110,552
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,00110,565
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,7001,057
DalbandinPakistan 3,7182,310
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,8842,413
DirPakistan 3,6842,289
DroshPakistan 3,6522,270
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5545,316
DohaQatar 3,3862,104
DorohoiRomania 523325
Dikson IslandRussia 3,3402,076
DudinkaRussia 3,4342,134
DzardzanRussia 4,9043,047
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,2242,004
DakarSenegal 5,9383,690
DaruSierra Leone 6,1713,835
DurbanSouth Africa 9,0555,627
DamazinSudan 4,4222,748
DongolaSudan 3,5922,232
DamascusSyria 2,0521,275
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0521,275
Deir EzzorSyria 1,9311,200
DusanbeTajikistan 3,2292,007
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5314,058
DjerbaTunisia 2,5831,605
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,6651,035
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,3571,465
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,3931,487
DonetskUkraine 601374
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5582,211
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,5645,322
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9884,964
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,3605,817
Danville, IlUsa 8,2685,138
Darlington, ScUsa 8,3505,189
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6145,353
David City, NeUsa 8,5625,320
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0895,027
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7505,437
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,9945,589
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7576,063
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3165,168
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8856,143
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0214,984
Delphine, InUsa 8,1295,051
Denton, MdUsa 7,7384,809
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0155,602
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3865,211
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3735,825
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9784,957
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8394,871
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5995,343
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7535,439
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1785,082
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0195,605
Dover, DeUsa 7,7384,809
Dover, TnUsa 8,6375,367
Dublin, TxUsa 9,4965,901
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,1735,079
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,8264,863
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,5015,283
Durham, NhUsa 7,1284,429
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0443,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -