Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chernigov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chernigov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chernigov with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,2882,044
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,8061,744
EsquelArgentina 14,3568,921
EzeizaArgentina 12,9448,043
East SaleAustralia 14,9199,271
Esperance (po)Australia 12,9198,028
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9198,028
EssendonAustralia 14,7409,159
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,9926,830
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,2127,589
EspinosaBrazil 10,2426,365
Earlton, OnCanada 7,2034,476
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,9124,916
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8734,892
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8844,899
Edson, AbCanada 7,9544,943
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,4255,235
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,7954,222
Estevan, SkCanada 8,0094,977
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,2585,131
Eureka, NtCanada 4,8793,032
ErlianChina 5,8083,609
El CaranoColombia 10,7246,664
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,145711
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,2375,740
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,0725,638
El ArishEgypt 2,2781,415
El TorEgypt 2,5941,612
ErfurtGermany 1,409876
EssenGermany 1,6751,041
EsfahanIran 2,6821,667
EilatIsrael 2,4561,526
EsashiJapan 7,5794,710
EldoretKenya 5,6783,528
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,8283,000
EssaouiraMorocco 3,9982,484
EeldeNetherlands 1,6791,043
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,03110,583
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,98910,557
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,7606,687
EnuguNigeria 5,4583,392
EncarnacionParaguay 12,1597,556
EvoraPortugal 3,3442,078
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,6124,108
EkimcanRussia 6,3003,915
Elat’MaRussia 799497
ElistaRussia 1,104686
ErbogacenRussia 4,5612,834
EssejRussia 4,0822,537
Ed DueimSudan 4,1672,590
El FasherSudan 4,2422,636
El GeneinaSudan 4,2972,670
El ObeidSudan 4,2602,647
El ShowakSudan 4,1422,574
En NahudSudan 4,3182,683
EdirneTurkey 1,146712
ErzincanTurkey 1,456905
ErzurumTurkey 1,491927
EskisehirTurkey 1,300808
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,3641,469
EntebbeUganda 5,7183,554
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,3081,434
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,3001,429
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,6654,763
Eastman, GaUsa 8,7415,432
Eastport, MeUsa 6,7524,196
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,3935,215
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,8705,512
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,8746,136
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,9564,944
Elko, NvUsa 9,2685,759
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8165,478
Elmira, NyUsa 7,5164,671
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4005,841
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,0694,393
Erie, PaUsa 7,6934,781
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7305,425
Eugene, OrUsa 9,1065,659
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,8765,516
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,4835,893
Eureka, SdUsa 8,2175,106
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0755,639
Evansville, InUsa 8,4255,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -