Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chernigov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chernigov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chernigov with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,4542,146
FarahAfghanistan 3,2842,040
FormosaArgentina 12,2207,594
ForrestAustralia 13,0888,133
FrancistownBotswana 8,0905,027
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,5745,328
FloraniaBrazil 9,0615,631
FlorestaBrazil 9,3985,840
FlorianoBrazil 9,5265,919
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,7147,279
FormosaBrazil 10,5866,578
FortalezaBrazil 8,9665,572
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,9267,411
FrancaBrazil 11,0326,855
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,4324,618
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2954,533
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5124,668
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5244,676
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1715,077
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1924,469
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1884,467
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7664,826
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4464,627
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6534,134
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6514,133
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4603,393
FayaChad 3,8702,405
FamagustaCyprus 1,8311,138
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,568974
FarafraEgypt 2,7281,695
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,1363,813
FichtelbergGermany 1,283798
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,589988
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,405873
FrederikshbGreenland 4,7292,939
FaranahGuinea 5,9703,710
FalconaraItaly 1,595991
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7191,068
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,6321,014
FonniItaly 2,1091,310
FrontoneItaly 1,6421,020
FrosinoneItaly 1,7461,085
FukauraJapan 7,6744,769
FukueJapan 7,7064,789
FukuiJapan 7,8634,886
FukuokaJapan 7,7274,802
FukushimaJapan 7,9534,942
FukuyamaJapan 7,8264,863
FushikiJapan 7,8474,876
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,3562,085
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2545,129
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6445,372
FunchalMadeira 4,3902,728
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,9005,530
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,4912,169
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8011,119
FaroPortugal 3,4572,149
FerganaRussia 3,3152,060
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2453,880
FalunSweden 1,399869
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,0481,272
FeodosijaUkraine 778483
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,0854,403
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6715,388
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3625,196
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,1685,076
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,0074,976
Farmington, MeUsa 6,9114,294
Farmington, MnUsa 8,0324,991
Farmington, MoUsa 8,5495,313
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2775,143
Fayette, IaUsa 8,1755,080
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,9265,547
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,2525,128
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,8665,510
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,7765,453
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3555,813
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9604,947
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7226,041
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,7944,843
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,9434,936
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9415,556
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2625,134
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9265,547
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,1505,686
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,7815,457
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,0075,597
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0414,997
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,3645,819
Framingham, MaUsa 7,2094,480
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,3025,159
Franklin, LaUsa 9,3995,841
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7784,834
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,8794,896
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8046,093
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,1405,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -