Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chernigov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chernigov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chernigov with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,6312,256
GhazniAfghanistan 3,5842,227
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,0731,910
General PicoArgentina 13,3488,294
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,8037,956
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,9094,915
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,0729,366
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0477,486
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,6317,849
GrazAustria 1,248776
GancaAzerbaijan 1,6661,035
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,7441,084
GomelBelarus 10666
GrodnoBelarus 541336
GaranhunsBrazil 9,2925,774
GoianiaBrazil 10,8126,718
GoiasBrazil 10,8056,714
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5326,545
GrajauBrazil 9,6706,009
GuairaBrazil 11,7807,320
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,0395,617
GuaratingaBrazil 10,1936,334
GarouaCameroon 4,9603,082
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,7503,573
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,0444,377
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,6135,352
Golden, BcCanada 8,2045,098
Goose, NfCanada 5,7753,589
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,4804,648
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8404,872
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,6304,120
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,2773,901
GanzhouChina 7,3704,580
GuangzhouChina 7,4854,651
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,0775,641
GuayaquilEcuador 11,6437,235
GonderEthiopia 4,3652,712
GourdonFrance 2,3211,442
GrenobleFrance 2,0001,243
GeisenheimGermany 1,6411,020
GorlitzGermany 1,131703
GibraltarGibraltar 3,3452,079
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,7746,695
GeorgetownGuyana 9,3755,826
GoaIndia 5,4913,412
GuwahatiIndia 5,7393,566
GelaItaly 2,0871,297
GenoaItaly 1,8351,140
GhediItaly 1,6791,043
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6171,005
GrazzaniseItaly 1,7481,086
GrossetoItaly 1,8011,119
GrottaglieItaly 1,6151,004
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,0161,253
GuidoniaItaly 1,7531,089
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,0893,784
GifuJapan 7,9504,940
GaoMali 4,7932,978
GuamMariana Islands 10,3886,455
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8566,746
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7286,667
GuaymasMexico 10,4436,490
GaluutMongolia 4,8573,018
GemertNetherlands 1,7601,094
GisborneNew Zealand 17,07510,611
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,07610,611
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,61210,323
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,01910,576
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,85710,475
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,04610,592
GayaNiger 5,0653,147
GardermoenNorway 1,580982
GeiloNorway 1,7371,079
GdanskPoland 906563
GalatiRomania 707440
Gor’KijRussia 977607
GorznyjRussia 1,418881
GridinoRussia 1,6171,005
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,1893,224
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,3238,279
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,3981,490
GijonSpain 2,8721,785
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,4702,778
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1792,597
GoteborgSweden 1,414879
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,423885
GothenburgSweden 1,414879
GunnarnSweden 1,6931,052
GenevaSwitzerland 1,9161,191
GabesTunisia 2,5911,610
GafsaTunisia 2,6121,623
GiresunTurkey 1,294804
GoztepeTurkey 1,186737
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,3831,481
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,4001,491
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,3711,473
GajvoronUkraine 361224
GeniceskUkraine 644400
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,9145,539
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,0774,398
Galva, IlUsa 8,2575,131
Galveston, TxUsa 9,6055,969
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6225,358
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6225,358
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,2315,115
Glenville, WvUsa 8,0044,974
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,3054,539
Golconda, NvUsa 9,2845,769
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,1625,072
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9315,550
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7045,409
Grafton, NdUsa 7,9104,916
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,3995,841
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6405,369
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2125,725
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,8874,901
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,3285,797
Gravette, ArUsa 8,9075,535
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,4505,251
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,8624,886
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1715,078
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,9145,539
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,2075,100
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,4445,247
Greenville, MsUsa 9,0665,634
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1215,047
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7784,834
Greenville, TxUsa 9,2985,778
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,4375,243
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,4975,280
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4245,235
Groton, CtUsa 7,3484,566
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3784,585
GuanareVenezuela 9,9736,198
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,2026,340
GuiriaVenezuela 9,3345,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -