Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chernigov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chernigov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chernigov with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,1321,946
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0051,867
HuamboAngola 7,3024,537
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0217,470
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2589,481
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2499,476
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3858,317
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7782,969
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,4954,657
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5794,088
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,5584,075
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5864,714
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7743,588
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8354,869
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1874,466
Hope, BcCanada 8,5095,288
HaikouChina 7,5294,679
HailarChina 5,8793,653
HamiChina 4,6592,895
HetanChina 4,0992,547
HavanaCuba 9,5275,920
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,0875,647
HigueyDominican Republic 9,0655,633
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,2475,746
HelwanEgypt 2,4021,493
HurguadaEgypt 2,7121,685
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,5481,583
HelsinkiFinland 1,051653
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,058658
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,23810,091
HamburgGermany 1,451902
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,452902
HannoverGermany 1,476918
HelgolandGermany 1,591989
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,508937
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,8581,155
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6872,913
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,0767,504
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8697,375
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0021,865
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,5983,478
HaifaIsrael 2,0961,303
HaboroJapan 7,4464,627
HachijojimaJapan 8,3215,171
HachinoheJapan 7,7694,827
HagiJapan 7,7204,797
HakodateJapan 7,6174,733
HamadaJapan 7,7184,796
HamamatsuJapan 8,0615,009
HikoneJapan 7,9314,929
HimejiJapan 7,8774,895
HiradoJapan 7,6954,782
HirooJapan 7,7074,789
HiroshimaJapan 7,7844,837
HitaJapan 7,7834,837
HitoyoshiJapan 7,8654,887
HunLibya 2,7901,734
HomboriMali 4,9683,087
HomalinMyanmar 6,0683,771
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,9334,308
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,97810,550
HighbankNew Zealand 16,96110,540
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,85910,477
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,88410,492
HororataNew Zealand 16,97710,550
HyderabadPakistan 4,2682,652
HuanucoPeru 12,0707,500
HelPoland 900559
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,7694,206
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,5241,568
HatangaRussia 4,0362,508
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,3191,441
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,3065,161
HailSaudi Arabia 2,8041,743
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,019633
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4358,349
HaejuSouth Korea 7,0774,398
HyesanSouth Korea 6,9554,322
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,8004,226
HalaibSudan 3,2862,042
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0382,510
HudeibaSudan 3,7772,347
HaparandaSweden 1,6461,023
HarnosandSweden 1,473915
HamaSyria 1,8701,162
HassakahSyria 1,8261,135
Hua HinThailand 7,4474,628
HakkariTurkey 1,8311,138
Hull, EnglandUk 2,1251,321
HersonUkraine 546339
Hmel’NickijUkraine 377234
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,6956,024
Hanover, NhUsa 7,1004,412
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,5015,283
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6804,773
Hart, MiUsa 7,8104,853
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3084,541
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4365,242
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,7415,432
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6235,359
Hays, KsUsa 8,8585,504
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6886,020
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7195,418
Helena, MtUsa 8,5595,319
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,5024,662
Henderson, NcUsa 8,1095,039
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,4165,230
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2715,761
Hernando, MsUsa 8,8455,496
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,9025,532
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2765,143
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5984,721
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4085,225
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9414,935
Holly, CoUsa 9,0795,642
Homer, AkUsa 7,6594,759
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2095,101
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,5315,301
Horton, KsUsa 8,6465,373
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6235,359
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,0424,997
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7144,794
Houma, LaUsa 9,3725,824
Houston, TexasUsa 9,5685,946
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,1445,061
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,6995,405
Huron, SdUsa 8,3045,161
HanoiVietnam 7,1404,437
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,0615,009
HarareZimbabwe 7,7154,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -