Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chernigov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chernigov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chernigov with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1671,968
In SalahAlgeria 3,6112,244
InnsbruckAustria 1,509938
IbiriteBrazil 10,7696,692
IguatuBrazil 9,2455,745
IlheusBrazil 9,9886,207
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7176,038
IndaialBrazil 11,6967,268
IpameriBrazil 10,8326,731
IraiBrazil 11,9767,442
IreceBrazil 9,8546,123
ItaberabaBrazil 9,8736,135
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2586,375
ItaitubaBrazil 10,1876,331
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,5016,525
ItaperunaBrazil 10,7386,673
ItapevaBrazil 11,4217,097
ItirucuBrazil 9,9156,161
ItuacuBrazil 10,0426,240
IvinhemaBrazil 11,6097,214
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1633,830
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,2293,871
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,6384,125
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4603,393
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,2273,248
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5617,805
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,7699,799
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,0539,354
ImbertDominican Republic 9,0895,648
IzobambaEcuador 11,3957,081
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3231,443
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,7796,698
IoanninaGreece 1,536955
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4982,795
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3872,105
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,9633,084
IranshahrIran 3,6532,270
IstranaItaly 1,542958
IidaJapan 8,0004,971
IizukaJapan 7,7414,810
IrakoJapan 8,0364,994
IriomotejimaJapan 8,0755,018
IrozakiJapan 8,1395,058
IshigakijimaJapan 8,1105,040
IshinomakiJapan 7,9394,934
IwamizawaJapan 7,5494,691
IzuharaJapan 7,6104,729
IrbidJordan 2,1361,328
IfraneMorocco 3,5372,198
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,87610,487
IlorinNigeria 5,3643,333
InchonNorth Korea 7,1784,461
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,0431,891
IslamabadPakistan 3,8882,416
IquitosPeru 11,3417,047
IloiloPhilippines 9,1675,696
IasiRomania 546339
IcaRussia 7,0574,385
IlirnejRussia 6,3283,932
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5244,054
IrkutskRussia 4,7972,981
Ivdel’Russia 2,0571,278
IbizaSpain 2,7001,678
IspartaTurkey 1,526948
IstanbulTurkey 1,179733
IzmirTurkey 1,484922
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 561349
IzmailUkraine 701436
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7835,458
Independence, KsUsa 8,9225,544
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,2074,479
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2085,101
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4515,252
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,7154,794
Inverness, FlUsa 8,9575,566
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2755,142
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7214,798
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,4714,642
IsokaZambia 6,8494,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -