Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chernigov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chernigov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chernigov with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,5152,184
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,6492,268
JuninArgentina 13,0758,125
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4217,097
JacobinaBrazil 9,7536,060
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,0035,594
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,0255,608
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,7006,649
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,8806,761
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8784,895
JiuquanChina 5,1943,228
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,8256,726
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,1455,683
JimaniDominican Republic 9,2925,774
JoensuuFinland 1,249776
JokioinenFinland 1,143711
JyvskylFinland 1,261783
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5002,796
JulianehbGreenland 4,6112,866
JagdalpurIndia 5,6823,531
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,5625,942
JerusalemIsrael 2,2031,369
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,7036,651
JosNigeria 5,0523,140
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,9401,827
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,9311,822
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,0182,497
JhelumPakistan 3,9822,474
JiwaniPakistan 3,9122,431
JuliacaPeru 12,1327,539
JakutskRussia 5,5183,429
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,185736
JenisejskRussia 3,8282,379
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6824,774
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2744,520
JamestownSaint Helena 8,3055,161
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,3802,101
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,9722,468
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,6365,366
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,3482,080
JubaSudan 5,1823,220
JokkmokkSweden 1,7981,117
JönköpingSweden 1,300808
Jonkoping ASweden 1,303810
JendoubaTunisia 2,4321,511
JerbaTunisia 2,5581,589
JerseyUk 2,3661,470
JaltaUkraine 806501
Jackson, MsUsa 9,0845,645
Jackson, TnUsa 8,7135,414
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,8065,472
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3635,197
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7814,835
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,7354,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -