Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chernigov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chernigov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chernigov with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,5572,210
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5832,227
KhostAfghanistan 3,6992,298
KunduzAfghanistan 3,3782,099
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8869,250
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6457,858
KlagenfurtAustria 1,341833
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,6661,035
KandiBenin 5,1643,209
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3455,186
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1674,453
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1684,455
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4005,220
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6404,747
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3254,552
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,5374,062
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4594,014
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,8373,627
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0704,393
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,6812,287
KashiChina 3,6672,279
KunmingChina 6,5944,098
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3903,971
KhargaEgypt 2,8921,797
KosseirEgypt 2,8281,757
KajaaniFinland 1,440895
KuopioFinland 1,289801
KuusamoFinland 1,6171,005
KarlsruheGermany 1,6411,020
KasselGermany 1,508937
KonstanzGermany 1,6391,018
KumasiGhana 5,8183,615
KalamataGreece 1,7591,093
KerkiraGreece 1,582983
Kythira IslandGreece 1,8101,125
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5692,839
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3862,104
KankanGuinea 5,8553,638
KindiaGuinea 6,0903,784
KissidougouGuinea 5,9913,723
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9337,416
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6074,727
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6084,727
KeszthelyHungary 1,145711
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1371,950
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8083,609
KotaIndia 4,7572,956
KozhikodeIndia 6,0023,730
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,0506,866
KermanIran 3,1681,969
KermanshahIran 2,2911,424
Khoram AbadIran 2,4311,511
KilkennyIreland 2,6091,621
KingstonJamaica 9,6425,992
KagoshimaJapan 7,9084,914
KanazawaJapan 7,8414,872
KaruizawaJapan 7,9704,952
KatsuuraJapan 8,1735,079
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0565,006
KitamiesashiJapan 7,4414,624
KobeJapan 7,9214,922
KochiJapan 7,9194,921
KofuJapan 8,0294,989
KumagayaJapan 8,0344,992
KumamotoJapan 7,8124,854
KumejimaJapan 8,1135,042
KureJapan 7,8034,849
KushiroJapan 7,7004,785
KutchanJapan 7,5234,675
KyotoJapan 7,9244,924
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,5832,227
KitaleKenya 5,6213,493
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,8361,762
KufraLibya 3,1051,930
KaunasLithuania 623387
KlaipedaLithuania 820509
KybartaiLithuania 666414
KarongaMalawi 6,8344,247
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,1645,073
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,1325,675
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,3835,209
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,2925,152
KuantanMalaysia 8,4375,243
KuchingMalaysia 9,1245,670
KayesMali 5,5963,477
KeniebaMali 5,7323,562
KidalMali 4,5102,803
KitaMali 5,6093,486
KoutiaMali 5,4533,389
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1357,541
KisinevMoldova 521324
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,9313,686
KhatgalMongolia 4,6442,886
KhovdMongolia 4,2272,627
KhujirtMongolia 5,0133,115
KhutagMongolia 4,8613,021
KenitraMorocco 3,5682,217
KalewaMyanmar 6,1623,829
KathaMyanmar 6,2233,867
KawthaungMyanmar 7,5804,711
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,4253,993
KengtungMyanmar 6,6854,154
KhamtiMyanmar 6,0313,748
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,7685,449
KathmanduNepal 5,1833,221
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7099,140
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,03110,583
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,96210,540
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,04810,594
KarioiNew Zealand 16,96610,543
KawerauNew Zealand 16,95010,533
KopuaNew Zealand 17,05710,599
KanoNigeria 4,8383,006
KangnungNorth Korea 7,2924,531
KarasjokNorway 2,0241,258
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9641,220
KristiansandNorway 1,6551,028
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,8961,178
KhasabOman 3,5102,181
KarachiPakistan 4,2342,631
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,2342,631
KhanpurPakistan 4,1282,565
KhuzdarPakistan 3,9452,451
KororPalau 10,2726,383
Kasprowy WierchPoland 836520
KlodzkoPoland 1,030640
KoszalinPoland 1,056656
KrakowPoland 819509
KalakanRussia 5,3343,315
KaliningradRussia 800497
KamenskoeRussia 6,7404,189
KandalaksaRussia 1,7471,086
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,0161,253
KazanRussia 1,272790
KemRussia 1,512940
KerchRussia 774481
KhabarovskRussia 6,7664,205
KirenskRussia 4,7242,936
KirovRussia 1,409876
KljuciRussia 7,1704,456
KolpasevRussia 3,3052,054
KorfRussia 6,9424,314
KostromaRussia 927576
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9243,060
KotlasRussia 1,437893
KrasnodarRussia 923574
KrasnojarskRussia 1,9621,219
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,8121,126
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9492,454
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,3822,102
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,318819
KurganRussia 2,2811,417
KurskRussia 341212
KyraRussia 5,4103,362
KigaliRwanda 5,9423,693
KoldaSenegal 5,9513,698
KabalaSierra Leone 6,0583,765
KosiceSlovakia 775482
KimberleySouth Africa 8,9485,560
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,0744,396
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,6284,119
KadugliSudan 4,5022,798
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6612,275
KassalaSudan 4,0292,504
KhartoumSudan 3,9902,479
KostiSudan 4,2612,648
KalmarSweden 1,125699
KaresuandoSweden 1,9441,208
KarlstadSweden 1,428888
KristianstadSweden 1,229764
KamishliSyria 1,7851,109
KanchanaburiThailand 7,2944,533
Khlong YaiThailand 7,7164,795
Khon KaenThailand 7,3104,543
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,4554,633
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,3894,591
KairouanTunisia 2,4301,510
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,605997
KarsTurkey 1,515942
KastamonuTurkey 1,140708
KayseriTurkey 1,454903
KonyaTurkey 1,505935
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,3321,449
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,0541,898
KinlossUk 2,3181,441
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 382237
KievUkraine 12880
KirillovkaUkraine 588366
KirovogradUkraine 335208
KlepininoUkraine 682424
KomissarovkaUkraine 387240
Kovel’Ukraine 457284
Krovoj RogUkraine 407253
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9444,936
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4475,249
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6485,374
Keene, NhUsa 7,1824,463
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9824,960
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2185,728
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,3475,808
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8595,505
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,7464,814
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1075,659
Kinston, NcUsa 8,1975,094
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2765,764
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,4485,249
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8664,888
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8034,228
KabompoZambia 7,2674,516
KabweZambia 7,3354,558
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3294,554
KafirondaZambia 7,1304,431
KaomaZambia 7,3954,595
KasamaZambia 6,8594,262
KasempaZambia 7,2474,503
KawambwaZambia 6,8164,235
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5964,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -