Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chernigov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chernigov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chernigov with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,4441,519
LuandaAngola 6,9264,304
LuenaAngola 7,1184,423
La PlataArgentina 12,9158,026
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,3757,690
La RiojaArgentina 13,0538,111
LaboulayeArgentina 13,2008,203
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,9049,262
Las LomitasArgentina 12,2527,613
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,1559,417
LavertonAustralia 14,7399,159
LearmonthAustralia 11,4497,114
LongreachAustralia 13,6028,452
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6028,452
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2679,487
Low HeadAustralia 15,0949,379
LinzAustria 1,272790
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2141,376
LerwickUk 2,2151,376
La PazBolivia 12,0857,510
LavrasBrazil 10,9366,796
LencoisBrazil 9,9366,174
LinharesBrazil 10,4646,503
LondrinaBrazil 11,5207,159
LomBulgaria 1,039646
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4994,660
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,4004,599
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3583,951
Langara, BcCanada 8,1695,077
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,1574,448
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2635,134
London, OnCanada 7,6594,760
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3603,331
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2064,478
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4205,232
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6602,896
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,3928,322
LanzhouChina 5,8203,616
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,4263,372
Las GaviotasColombia 10,4466,492
LimonCosta Rica 10,7536,682
LarnacaCyprus 1,8551,153
LimassolCyprus 1,8721,163
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0304,368
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5564,074
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,596992
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,1025,656
La VegaDominican Republic 9,1295,673
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,1425,681
LuperonDominican Republic 9,0995,654
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4157,093
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,7647,310
LuxorEgypt 2,8711,784
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,7936,707
Laucala BayFiji 15,3279,524
LappeenrantaFinland 1,082672
Le MansFrance 2,2501,398
LilleFrance 1,9601,218
LyonFrance 2,0251,258
LambarnGabon 6,1303,809
LastourvilleGabon 6,0723,773
LibrevilleGabon 6,0313,748
LeipzigGermany 1,303810
LindenbergGermany 1,177731
LamiaGreece 1,556967
LarissaGreece 1,482921
LemnosGreece 1,374854
LimnosGreece 1,366849
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,7885,461
LabeGuinea 5,9383,690
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7817,321
La CeibaHonduras 10,4576,498
La MesaHonduras 10,5466,553
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1502,579
LudhianaIndia 4,2922,667
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3131,437
LatinaItaly 1,7771,104
LatronicoItaly 1,7251,072
LecceItaly 1,604997
LodwarKenya 5,3923,350
Luang PrabangLaos 6,9774,336
LiepajaLatvia 869540
LaukuvaLithuania 752467
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,7721,101
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,365848
LabuanMalaysia 9,1315,674
LuqaMalta 2,1881,360
Le LamentinMartinique 8,8975,528
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8016,712
LashioMyanmar 6,4223,991
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,93510,524
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,84710,469
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,93410,523
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,89910,501
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,02710,581
LincolnNew Zealand 17,01710,575
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,04010,589
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,04010,589
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,04010,589
LagosNigeria 5,6123,487
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,7971,116
LillehammerNorway 1,6571,030
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,1312,567
La VictoriaParaguay 11,8717,377
LimaPeru 12,3197,655
LegaspiPhilippines 9,0375,616
LisbonPortugal 3,4192,125
LeninbadRussia 3,1871,981
LevsiRussia 2,3171,440
LungiSierra Leone 6,2453,880
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,363847
LanzaroteSpain 4,4572,770
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,7091,684
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,7361,079
LuganoSwitzerland 1,7361,079
LatakiaSyria 1,8081,123
LampangThailand 6,9304,306
LoeiThailand 7,1534,445
Lop BuriThailand 7,3034,538
LomeTogo 5,7443,569
LeemingUk 2,2021,368
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2141,376
London, EnglandUk 2,1701,348
London-GatwickUk 2,1681,347
LynehamUk 2,2821,418
L’VovUkraine 546339
LjubasevkaUkraine 408254
LozovajaUkraine 460286
LubnyUkraine 205127
LuckUkraine 411255
LuganskUkraine 656408
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,0615,009
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3175,168
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,3795,829
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,4485,871
Lake City, FlUsa 8,9225,544
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1834,464
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0015,593
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7365,429
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,5955,963
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,1325,053
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8445,496
Langdon, NdUsa 7,8534,880
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8905,524
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0006,214
Larned, KsUsa 8,9555,565
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1195,667
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7446,055
Laurel, MdUsa 7,7934,843
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6865,397
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,1284,429
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3475,187
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6905,400
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6415,370
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,8864,900
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,4155,229
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,3265,174
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,6785,393
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,0835,023
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7195,418
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,9914,344
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6415,370
Lexington, VaUsa 8,0314,991
Libby, MtUsa 8,4725,265
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5845,334
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,8474,876
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,1405,059
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,9635,570
Llano, TxUsa 9,6395,990
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8215,482
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0726,259
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0506,245
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0676,256
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5845,955
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,1095,039
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,3235,172
Louisville, MsUsa 8,9665,571
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6355,366
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3044,539
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5025,904
Luling, TxUsa 9,7056,031
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7005,406
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,0585,007
LivingstoneZambia 7,7224,799
LundaziZambia 7,0914,407
LusakaZambia 7,4424,625
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4314,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -