Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chernigov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chernigov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chernigov with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,1591,963
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,2612,027
MilianaAlgeria 2,8421,766
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,6414,748
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,58010,303
Malarg EArgentina 13,7158,522
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,0838,751
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,1318,160
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,0088,083
MendozaArgentina 13,4658,367
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,4578,362
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,5187,779
Mackay MoAustralia 13,7518,545
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,57810,302
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7297,289
MeekatharraAustralia 12,1107,525
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7319,154
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7509,166
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2958,883
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4618,986
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0438,105
MuharraqBahrain 3,2452,016
MinskBelarus 366228
MogilevBelarus 288179
MaunBotswana 7,9824,960
MacapaBrazil 9,4725,886
MacauBrazil 8,9595,567
MaceioBrazil 9,3115,786
MachadoBrazil 11,0336,856
ManausBrazil 10,3686,443
MarabaBrazil 9,8136,098
MaringaBrazil 11,5737,191
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8596,126
Monte AzulBrazil 10,2486,368
Monte SantoBrazil 9,6105,972
MonteiroBrazil 9,2375,740
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,4656,503
Morada NovaBrazil 9,0705,636
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,8046,092
MamfeCameroon 5,4763,403
MarouaCameroon 4,8152,992
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,7273,559
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1204,424
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2575,131
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1694,455
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,3295,176
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1725,078
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5495,312
Moncton, NbCanada 6,5314,058
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,5314,058
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,0514,382
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,0734,395
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,9844,962
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,9244,302
Morden, MbCanada 7,8394,871
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3994,598
MoundouChad 4,9683,087
MatecanaColombia 10,7466,678
MoroniComoros 7,1184,423
MosnovCzech Republic 946588
MarstalDenmark 1,427887
Melville HallDominica 8,8375,491
MichesDominican Republic 9,0545,626
MocaDominican Republic 9,1155,664
MoncionDominican Republic 9,1525,687
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,1435,682
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,1195,667
MilagroEcuador 11,6207,221
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2641,407
MinyaEgypt 2,6011,616
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,7023,543
MassawaEritrea 4,0532,518
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,5971,614
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,192741
MarseilleFrance 2,1361,328
MontpellierFrance 2,2121,374
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3645,819
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,64910,346
MakokouGabon 5,9173,677
MayumbaGabon 6,4073,982
MitzicGabon 5,9313,686
MkamboGabon 5,8403,629
MoandaGabon 6,1283,808
MouilaGabon 6,2303,872
MagdeburgGermany 1,350839
MunichGermany 1,430888
MünsterGermany 1,6221,008
MethoniGreece 1,7931,114
MilosGreece 1,7261,073
MitiliniGreece 1,425886
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,423884
MacentaGuinea 6,0443,756
MamouGuinea 6,0153,738
Midway IslandHawaii 10,7236,663
MiskolcHungary 842524
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,7963,601
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,6532,892
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,1183,180
MusulipatnamIndia 5,8793,653
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,1256,292
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9676,815
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,1515,065
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0647,496
MashhadIran 2,8051,743
Malin HeadIreland 2,5591,590
M. CalamitaItaly 1,8441,146
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,6501,025
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9181,192
MilanItaly 1,7441,084
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,7721,101
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,8191,131
ManIvory Coast 6,0483,758
MaebashiJapan 7,9934,967
MaizuruJapan 7,8634,886
MakurazakiJapan 7,9174,920
MatsueJapan 7,7304,804
MatsumotoJapan 7,9464,938
MatsuyamaJapan 7,8504,878
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,4395,244
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,9146,161
MishimaJapan 8,0985,032
MitoJapan 8,0745,017
MiyakejimaJapan 8,2195,107
MiyakoJapan 7,8694,890
MiyakojimaJapan 8,1445,061
MiyakonojoJapan 7,9264,925
MiyazakiJapan 7,9294,927
MombetsuJapan 7,5304,679
MoriokaJapan 7,8224,861
MuroranJapan 7,5854,714
MurotomisakiJapan 7,9844,961
MutsuJapan 7,6874,777
Ma’AnJordan 2,3981,490
MafraqJordan 2,1631,344
MombasaKenya 6,2203,865
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,1303,809
MaseruLesotho 8,9905,587
MonroviaLiberia 6,3113,922
MisratahLibya 2,5041,556
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6074,727
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8304,865
MananjaryMadagascar 8,2515,127
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0805,021
MakhangaMalawi 7,5694,703
MangochiMalawi 7,3384,560
MwmosaMalawi 7,5234,675
MzimbaMalawi 7,0484,380
MzuzuMalawi 7,0014,351
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5055,285
MersingMalaysia 8,5965,342
MiriMalaysia 9,1285,672
MaleMaldives 6,5474,068
MenakaMali 4,7212,934
MoptiMali 5,1743,215
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,4787,754
MazatlanMexico 10,7406,674
MeridaMexico 10,1296,294
Mexico CityMexico 10,7826,700
MonterreyMexico 10,2226,352
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8516,743
MaantyMongolia 5,2833,283
MandalgoviMongolia 5,3073,298
MatadMongolia 5,7873,596
MurenMongolia 4,6892,914
MarrakechMorocco 3,8752,408
MeknesMorocco 3,5302,194
MideltMorocco 3,5752,221
MaputoMozambique 8,6065,348
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4424,624
MandalayMyanmar 6,3863,968
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,4634,016
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,3674,578
MindatMyanmar 6,2883,907
MonywaMyanmar 6,3103,921
MyeikMyanmar 7,3674,578
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,2003,853
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,7691,099
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,96310,541
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,87610,487
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,79510,436
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,75810,413
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,99010,558
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,85310,473
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,97810,551
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,90410,504
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,92210,516
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,85710,475
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,03010,583
ManaguaNicaragua 10,7556,684
MasatepeNicaragua 10,7676,691
MagariaNiger 4,7252,936
Maine SoroaNiger 4,5902,852
MaradiNiger 4,7482,951
MaiduguriNigeria 4,7012,921
MakurdiNigeria 5,2903,287
MinnaNigeria 5,1683,212
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,3804,586
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,9101,187
MajisOman 3,6982,298
MasirahOman 4,1792,597
Muscat  Oman 3,8652,402
MultanPakistan 4,0482,516
MurreePakistan 3,8842,414
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1437,546
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,0297,475
MoyobambaPeru 11,7887,325
MactanPhilippines 9,2995,779
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,7265,423
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,1391,950
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,9093,672
MagadanRussia 6,5334,060
MahackalaRussia 1,541957
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,5481,584
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,5491,584
MarkovoRussia 6,6314,120
MinusinskRussia 3,9662,465
MogocaRussia 5,5783,466
MoscowRussia 641399
MurmanskRussia 1,9471,210
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,0781,913
MatamSenegal 5,5943,476
MogadishuSomalia 5,6523,513
MadridSpain 2,9191,814
Madrid (b)Spain 2,9311,822
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,4451,519
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,2492,019
MelillaSpain 3,2542,022
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,9231,816
MalakalSudan 4,6612,896
MbabaneSwaziland 8,6515,376
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,8521,151
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,7394,188
Mae SariangThailand 6,8304,245
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,9974,348
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,4374,622
MalatyaTurkey 1,544960
MersinTurkey 1,6531,027
MuglaTurkey 1,601995
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,2631,407
ManstonUk 2,0611,280
MeloUruguay 12,4697,748
MercedesUruguay 12,7887,947
MontevideoUruguay 12,7997,953
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,7135,414
Madison, FlUsa 8,8315,488
Madison, InUsa 8,2125,103
Madison, NeUsa 8,4845,272
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,0434,998
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7735,452
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,8794,896
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,6125,352
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1325,053
Marion, InUsa 8,0805,021
Marion, NcUsa 8,3265,174
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,6534,755
Marshall, TxUsa 9,2735,763
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,8474,876
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,2784,522
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9934,967
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3865,833
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,4705,263
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,5535,315
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,8625,507
Medford, WiUsa 7,9044,911
Mellette, SdUsa 8,2765,143
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,8245,484
Mena, ArUsa 9,0225,606
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,0155,602
Mexia, TxUsa 9,4575,876
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5505,313
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,1585,691
Midland, TxUsa 9,6876,019
Milan, MnUsa 8,1565,068
Milbank, SdUsa 8,1615,071
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3835,210
Milford, DeUsa 7,6834,774
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,6505,375
Millen, GaUsa 8,6115,351
Millport, OhUsa 7,8304,866
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,1984,473
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,9944,967
Minden, NeUsa 8,6635,384
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,0525,003
Minonk, IlUsa 8,2345,117
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5865,335
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,1435,681
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2535,128
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,3175,168
Monroe, NcUsa 8,3405,182
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,1565,068
Montgomery AlUsa 8,8965,528
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3075,784
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,5984,721
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,1415,059
Morganton, NcUsa 8,3265,174
Moro, OrUsa 8,9635,569
Morris, MnUsa 8,0615,009
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1945,092
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,1845,085
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,7544,819
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3455,185
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,7624,824
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,0404,375
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,5015,283
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,5695,325
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8964,907
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,0135,601
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,6495,996
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,9706,196
MaracayVenezuela 9,7256,043
MaturinVenezuela 9,4655,882
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,9836,204
MeridaVenezuela 10,1076,281
MagoyeZambia 7,5104,667
MansaZambia 6,9614,326
MbalaZambia 6,7074,168
MfuweZambia 7,1984,473
MisamfuZambia 6,8464,254
MonguZambia 7,4604,636
MpikaZambia 7,0464,379
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,2424,500
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4584,634
MumbwaZambia 7,4094,604
MwinilungaZambia 7,0604,387
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,9544,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -