Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chernigov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chernigov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chernigov with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,4852,166
NeuquenArgentina 13,8778,624
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,1448,168
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,6679,736
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9008,016
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9299,277
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1038,764
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,0485,622
NatitingouBenin 5,3163,304
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,8746,757
NgaoundereCameroon 5,1673,211
NkoundjaCameroon 5,4353,377
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6233,494
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5815,332
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,0693,771
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3143,924
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8984,286
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8234,861
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2864,527
N’DjamenaChad 4,6122,866
NanchangChina 7,2094,480
NanjingChina 7,1254,428
NanningChina 7,1714,456
NicosiaCyprus 1,8221,132
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,326824
NaguaDominican Republic 9,0715,637
NeybaDominican Republic 9,2515,749
NegeleEthiopia 5,1873,223
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,2359,467
NandiFiji 15,2359,467
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,271790
NancyFrance 1,8031,121
NantesFrance 2,4091,497
NiceFrance 1,9901,237
NeustrelitzGermany 1,246775
NurembergGermany 1,438893
NurnbergGermany 1,441895
NaxosGreece 1,6631,033
NanortalikGreenland 4,5952,856
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5612,834
NordGreenland 3,7142,308
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7272,937
NzerekoreGuinea 6,0533,762
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,3133,301
New DelhiIndia 4,5602,834
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7501,088
NaganoJapan 7,9234,923
NagasakiJapan 7,7674,827
NagoJapan 8,1665,074
NagoyaJapan 7,9824,960
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,1815,084
NaraJapan 7,9574,944
NazeJapan 8,1125,041
NemuroJapan 7,7294,803
NiigataJapan 7,8624,885
NikkoJapan 7,9894,964
NobeokaJapan 7,8894,902
NairobiKenya 5,8903,660
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,7768,561
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,5432,201
NidaLithuania 801498
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,3904,592
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,1855,087
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,0194,362
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,1654,452
NaraMali 5,2873,285
NioroMali 5,3993,355
NemaMauritania 5,1493,200
NouakchottMauritania 5,5383,442
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,9989,320
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,06110,602
NelsonNew Zealand 16,92710,519
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,84410,467
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,09210,621
NandaimeNicaragua 10,7766,697
N’GuigmiNiger 4,4452,762
NiameyNiger 4,9613,083
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,0281,260
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,1941,363
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,1441,954
NawabshahPakistan 4,1892,603
NokkundiPakistan 3,6252,253
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,0087,462
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,7345,428
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,1501,336
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,7333,563
NikolaevRussia 496308
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6604,139
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4414,624
NizneangarskRussia 4,9073,049
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,3552,706
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,1411,330
NovgorodRussia 784487
NovosibirskRussia 3,3802,100
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,6994,163
No. 6Sudan 3,4172,124
NyalaSudan 4,4212,747
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,3684,578
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,1944,470
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,7974,845
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,9764,335
NarathiwatThailand 8,1105,040
NigdeTurkey 1,525948
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,2221,381
Nikopol’Ukraine 490304
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9534,942
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9534,942
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,5425,308
Natchez, MsUsa 9,2225,731
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8315,488
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,2104,480
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,5274,677
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7784,834
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1845,085
New London, WiUsa 7,9014,909
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,2975,778
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,3125,786
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,1685,076
New YorkUsa 7,4584,635
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,4764,646
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,4734,644
Newark, NjUsa 7,4934,656
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6304,742
Newberry, ScUsa 8,5065,286
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9665,572
Newnan, GaUsa 8,7575,442
Newport, TnUsa 8,3795,207
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,0394,374
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,9304,928
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5045,284
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2045,719
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5665,323
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7195,418
Norton, KsUsa 8,8025,469
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8914,903
NdolaZambia 7,1734,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -