Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chernigov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chernigov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chernigov with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,0741,910
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,9262,440
OranArgentina 12,3757,690
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4657,125
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3158,274
OstendeBelgium 1,9561,215
ObidosBrazil 9,9516,183
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,2523,264
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1844,465
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1854,465
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,3178,897
OdenseDenmark 1,439894
OtavaloEcuador 11,3237,036
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,7189,767
OuluFinland 1,535954
OroomiehIran 1,8791,168
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,0321,263
OdienneIvory Coast 5,8453,632
ObihiroJapan 7,6484,752
OfunatoJapan 7,9064,913
OitaJapan 7,8324,867
OkayamaJapan 7,8484,877
OkinoerabuJapan 8,1425,059
OmaezakiJapan 8,1025,035
OmuJapan 7,4904,655
OnahamaJapan 8,0485,001
OsakaJapan 7,9404,934
OshimaJapan 8,1555,067
OtaruJapan 7,5134,668
OwaseJapan 8,0334,992
OuarzazateMorocco 3,8562,396
OujoaMorocco 3,2272,005
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9169,269
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,00510,567
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,88810,494
OphirNew Zealand 16,90010,502
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,98710,556
OtautauNew Zealand 16,84210,466
OcotalNicaragua 10,6286,605
OrlandNorway 1,8571,154
OsloNorway 1,584984
OhotskRussia 6,2643,892
OkhotskRussia 6,2643,892
OlekminskRussia 5,2033,233
OlenekRussia 4,4802,784
OmskRussia 2,7881,732
OnegaRussia 1,440895
OrenburgRussia 1,6391,019
OymyakonRussia 5,9553,700
OviedoSpain 2,9001,802
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,6361,017
Orkney IslandsUk 2,2901,423
OdessaUkraine 561349
OvrucUkraine 172107
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,4435,247
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5265,298
Oakland, MdUsa 7,9014,910
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0935,651
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8164,857
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,1774,460
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1495,685
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6865,397
Olivia, MnUsa 8,1375,057
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7955,465
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5055,285
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5045,284
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3115,165
Orlando, FlUsa 8,9695,574
Orono, MeUsa 6,8564,260
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,9254,925
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3854,589
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,2245,110
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6865,397
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,4355,242
Owosso, MiUsa 7,8124,854
Ozark, ArUsa 9,0225,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -