Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chernigov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chernigov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chernigov with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,4449,597
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0374,373
ParanaArgentina 12,8267,970
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,4387,729
PehuajoArgentina 13,2418,228
PergaminoArgentina 13,0008,078
PigeArgentina 13,4078,331
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,0398,103
PosadasArgentina 12,1697,562
PresidenciaArgentina 12,4207,718
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,5308,408
Punta IndioArgentina 12,9098,022
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3897,698
Port HedlandAustralia 11,5897,201
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6262,875
ParakouBenin 5,3593,330
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,3555,813
ParacatuBrazil 10,7036,651
ParanaBrazil 10,3576,436
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5337,166
ParanaibaBrazil 11,2036,961
ParintinsBrazil 10,0976,274
ParnaibaBrazil 9,1165,665
Passo FundoBrazil 12,0137,465
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,8026,713
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5235,918
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,4475,871
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,2366,361
PeixeBrazil 10,3606,438
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5925,961
PicosBrazil 9,4515,873
PiraiBrazil 10,9916,830
PirenopolisBrazil 10,7216,662
PompeuBrazil 10,7596,686
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,7447,298
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7086,033
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,7567,306
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,1266,914
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,0877,511
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,2466,367
PosseBrazil 10,3966,460
PlevenBulgaria 1,025637
PlovdivBulgaria 1,147713
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,8724,892
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7004,785
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8313,623
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4585,256
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2164,484
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4154,608
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,3234,550
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5835,334
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1093,796
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4795,269
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7774,832
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7024,786
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0525,004
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1345,054
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7924,842
ParronChile 13,6948,509
Puerto AysenChile 14,6219,085
Puerto MonttChile 14,3788,934
Punta ArenasChile 14,9779,307
PingbianChina 6,8184,237
PeralesColombia 10,7416,675
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,0736,259
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,8666,752
PragueCzech Republic 1,202747
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,3115,786
PimentelDominican Republic 9,1065,658
PoloDominican Republic 9,2775,765
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,0845,645
PichilingueEcuador 11,5217,159
PortoviejoEcuador 11,5827,197
PuyoEcuador 11,4567,119
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2461,396
ParisFrance 2,0681,285
PerpignanFrance 2,3381,453
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8037,335
Port-GentilGabon 6,1753,837
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,1627,557
PotsdamGermany 1,248776
PatrasGreece 1,6471,023
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7422,947
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4942,793
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,7905,462
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,3195,791
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,3216,414
PecsHungary 1,129702
PambanIndia 6,3903,971
PuneIndia 5,2143,240
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6645,384
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,1875,709
PadovaItaly 1,573977
Paganella MountainItaly 1,587986
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0401,268
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0461,271
PantelleriaItaly 2,2271,384
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7131,065
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,1311,324
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,6851,047
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6321,014
PiacenzaItaly 1,7461,085
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7791,105
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,607998
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8241,134
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6871,048
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7961,116
PrizziItaly 2,0691,286
PakseLaos 7,6304,742
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,1045,036
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,3615,195
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4005,220
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7957,330
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,358844
PatheinMyanmar 6,7334,184
PutaoMyanmar 6,0443,756
PyiMyanmar 6,5914,096
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8089,202
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,82710,457
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,03010,582
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,02910,582
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,02510,579
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,71810,389
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,90210,503
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,4176,473
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6483,509
PohangNorth Korea 7,4634,637
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,0024,351
PadidanPakistan 4,1222,562
PanjgurPakistan 3,8692,404
ParachinarPakistan 3,6672,279
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,9882,478
PeshawarPakistan 3,7582,335
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6117,836
PilarParaguay 12,2827,632
PiscoPeru 12,4047,708
PiuraPeru 11,9617,433
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,8237,347
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,9875,585
PoznanPoland 992617
PrzemyslPoland 625389
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,1961,986
PortalegrePortugal 3,2622,027
Porto Portugal 3,2222,002
PavelecRussia 598372
PecoraRussia 2,1151,314
PermRussia 1,7441,084
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3964,596
PetrozavodskRussia 1,165724
PjatigorskRussia 1,204748
PoronajskRussia 7,0994,411
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 787489
Providenja BayRussia 6,9614,325
PskovRussia 730454
PodorSenegal 5,6053,483
PopradSlovakia 825513
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,5185,914
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5915,338
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,5621,592
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,5434,066
Port SudanSudan 3,5832,227
ParamariboSuriname 9,2515,749
PiteňSweden 1,6381,018
PalmyraSyria 1,9641,221
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,24410,094
PhetchabunThailand 7,1994,474
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,1084,417
PhraeThailand 6,9884,342
PhuketThailand 7,7504,816
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,7224,798
Prachin BuriThailand 7,4184,609
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,5014,661
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,2655,757
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,4591,528
PoltavaUkraine 312194
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,6537,863
PradoUruguay 12,8007,954
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,7367,914
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3605,195
Pana, IlUsa 8,3765,205
Paoli, InUsa 8,2625,134
Paris, IlUsa 8,2685,138
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,9384,933
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,1885,710
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8675,510
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1975,715
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9695,573
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6345,365
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8395,493
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,1055,658
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2875,149
Perry, OkUsa 9,0635,632
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6224,736
Philo, OhUsa 7,9704,952
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9166,162
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3895,213
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,9995,592
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,8864,900
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2655,136
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8324,867
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,4584,635
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,2024,475
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,7845,459
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9565,566
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,8864,900
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2245,110
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,8495,499
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6875,398
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,5055,906
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5134,669
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6875,398
Portage, WiUsa 7,9484,939
Portland, MaineUsa 7,0374,373
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9355,552
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1325,053
Prescott, ArUsa 9,0695,636
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5285,300
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,8244,862
Princeton, InUsa 8,4525,252
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,2564,509
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1495,685
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,1226,290
PetaukeZambia 7,3074,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -