Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chernigov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chernigov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chernigov with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,1251,942
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,7231,070
QubaAzerbaijan 1,7281,074
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,1405,680
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,4363,378
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,8414,251
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,1405,058
QuinteroChile 13,6498,482
QingdaoChina 6,9014,288
QiqiharChina 6,2513,885
QuitoEcuador 11,3737,067
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,83510,461
QuettaPakistan 3,7532,332
Quanah, TxUsa 9,3495,809
Quitman, GaUsa 8,8865,522
Quang TriVietnam 7,5914,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -