Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chernigov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chernigov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chernigov with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,8477,983
ReconquistaArgentina 12,5637,807
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,1778,188
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,8069,200
RivadaviaArgentina 12,3637,683
RosarioArgentina 12,9368,039
RichmondAustralia 14,8479,226
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0258,715
RecifeBrazil 9,1155,664
RemansoBrazil 9,7206,040
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4997,145
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,9706,817
Rio NegroBrazil 11,6647,248
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,0306,854
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0374,994
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4994,660
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,9434,936
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9464,938
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4363,378
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2685,138
Roberval, QcCanada 6,7484,193
RuoqiangChina 4,5392,821
Rafael NunezColombia 10,2306,357
RandersDenmark 1,486924
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,2405,742
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,0645,632
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,7689,799
RumipambaEcuador 11,4567,119
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4501,523
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6251,631
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,4361,514
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,1465,684
RostockGermany 1,318819
RhodesGreece 1,6941,053
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,0691,907
ReykhólarIceland 3,3402,076
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3252,066
RamsarIran 2,2271,384
RashtIran 2,1341,326
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,5501,585
RadicofaniItaly 1,7461,085
Resia PassItaly 1,590988
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6141,003
RivoltoItaly 1,463909
Rolle PassItaly 1,529950
RomeItaly 1,7701,100
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7971,117
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,444897
RumoiJapan 7,4784,647
RigaLatvia 769478
RaseiniaiLithuania 692430
RodriguesMauritius 8,5095,288
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,5782,845
RabatMorocco 3,5992,236
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,8294,243
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7964,844
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,94710,531
RangioraNew Zealand 17,00410,567
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,88610,493
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,71010,384
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,92310,516
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,92510,517
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,89810,500
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,83310,460
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,04210,590
RivasNicaragua 10,7946,708
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,0992,547
RebolyRussia 1,375855
Rostov On DonRussia 777483
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,2552,023
RagaSudan 4,8092,988
RashadSudan 4,4032,736
RenkSudan 4,4192,746
RumbekSudan 4,9693,088
RanongThailand 7,5814,711
Roi EtThailand 7,4054,602
RizeTurkey 1,359845
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,8581,776
Razdel’NajaUkraine 520323
RomnyUkraine 172107
RovnoUkraine 371231
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5512,207
RochaUruguay 12,6527,862
Racine, WiUsa 8,0094,977
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,1645,073
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5255,298
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5255,298
Reading, PaUsa 7,6204,735
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,5095,909
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6215,357
Redding, CaUsa 9,4725,886
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0196,226
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5175,914
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1295,051
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,9414,935
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,9414,935
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,1005,034
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1115,040
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4744,645
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3475,187
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1185,045
Rockville, InUsa 8,2205,108
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4005,220
Rome, GaUsa 8,6665,385
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7774,833
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,2215,730
Roswell, NmUsa 9,6495,996
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,7384,809
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4105,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -