Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chernigov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chernigov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chernigov with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,1651,967
ShkoderAlbania 1,368850
SkikdaAlgeria 2,5091,559
SaltaArgentina 12,5957,827
San AntonioArgentina 13,8198,587
San LuisArgentina 13,3298,283
San RafaelArgentina 13,5668,430
Santa RosaArgentina 13,4488,357
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,7537,925
SarmientoArgentina 14,4108,955
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9009,259
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8969,256
SalzburgAustria 1,372852
SakiAzerbaijan 1,6641,034
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,9011,182
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,7951,115
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8863,036
SaveBenin 5,5003,418
Santa CruzBolivia 11,8477,362
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,276793
SalvadorBrazil 9,7936,085
Santa MariaBrazil 12,2177,592
SantaremBrazil 9,9386,175
SantosBrazil 11,2566,995
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,1896,953
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,1196,288
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,2095,722
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,8587,369
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,1937,577
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,0146,844
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2375,740
Sao MateusBrazil 10,3886,455
São PauloBrazil 11,2376,983
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,1216,911
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4877,138
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,6706,009
SerrinhaBrazil 9,6976,026
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7336,670
SobralBrazil 9,0765,640
SoureBrazil 9,3665,820
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0026,215
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,5127,775
SurubimBrazil 9,1465,683
SadovoBulgaria 1,143710
SandanskiBulgaria 1,259782
SofiaBulgaria 1,146712
SiemreapCambodia 7,6474,752
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,4273,994
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2385,119
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6594,138
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2645,135
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5593,454
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4794,026
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8384,871
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5184,672
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,9963,726
Scott, SkCanada 7,8814,897
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3043,918
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5774,087
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9664,329
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5924,096
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,5724,705
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,5124,668
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7374,808
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0294,989
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,0063,732
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4574,013
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0565,006
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0595,008
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2633,892
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6742,904
SalCape Verde 6,1103,797
SantiagoChile 13,6378,474
SewellChile 13,6608,488
ShanghaiChina 7,3614,574
ShantouChina 7,6874,777
ShenyangChina 6,6554,135
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,4346,484
Simon BolivarColombia 10,0856,267
San JoseCosta Rica 10,8236,725
SibenikCroatia 1,432890
SplitCroatia 1,417881
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,168726
StudsgårdDenmark 1,547961
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1075,659
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1215,668
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,0705,636
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,1085,660
SamanaDominican Republic 9,0535,625
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,1595,691
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,1465,684
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,1885,709
San JuanDominican Republic 9,2095,723
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,0775,641
SanchezDominican Republic 9,0715,637
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,1205,667
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,1595,692
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,1565,690
San GabrielEcuador 11,2606,997
SalloumEgypt 2,2721,412
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5221,567
SohagEgypt 2,7701,721
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5441,581
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,7826,700
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,1718,806
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,7861,110
StrasbourgFrance 1,7111,063
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,1885,710
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,2045,720
SukhumiGeorgia 1,182734
SchleswigGermany 1,485923
StuttgartGermany 1,595991
SamosGreece 1,568974
Skiros IslandGreece 1,486923
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8661,160
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5652,836
SiguiriGuinea 5,7473,572
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,6586,623
SzegedHungary 999621
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,154717
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3652,091
SagarIndia 5,0573,142
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9692,467
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5527,179
SemnanIran 2,4941,550
ShahroudIran 2,5101,559
ShirazIran 3,0111,871
ShannonIreland 2,7121,685
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,9441,208
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,589988
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6341,015
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7791,106
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,1051,308
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7731,101
SigonellaItaly 2,0221,256
SassandraIvory Coast 6,2133,861
SagaJapan 7,7494,815
SaigoJapan 7,6834,775
SakaiJapan 7,7334,805
SakataJapan 7,8194,859
SapporoJapan 7,5394,685
SaseboJapan 7,7234,799
SendaiJapan 7,9334,929
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,9604,946
ShimonosekiJapan 7,7304,803
ShinjoJapan 7,8584,883
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0605,008
ShirakawaJapan 7,9944,968
ShizuokaJapan 8,0815,021
SumotoJapan 7,9344,930
SuttsuJapan 7,5054,664
SuwaJapan 7,9714,953
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,1958,821
SavannakhetLaos 7,4314,618
SiauliaiLithuania 720447
SiluteLithuania 779484
SkopjeMacedonia 1,283797
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,5374,684
SalimaMalawi 7,2594,511
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,2745,763
SibuMalaysia 9,1535,688
SanMali 5,3273,311
SegouMali 5,3923,351
SikassoMali 5,5653,458
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0384,995
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,8866,765
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,1763,216
SainshandMongolia 5,6053,483
SafiMorocco 3,9002,424
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,1982,609
SittweMyanmar 6,3193,927
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,87310,485
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,8081,124
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0451,892
SaiqOman 3,8832,413
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,3272,689
SurOman 4,0272,503
SialkotPakistan 4,0702,529
SibbiPakistan 3,8752,408
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,1867,573
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,4717,750
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4495,872
SandomierzPoland 671417
SniezkaPoland 1,084674
SuwalkiPoland 631392
SzczecinPoland 1,145711
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,5252,191
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6462,887
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,9015,531
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,3885,212
Satu MareRomania 727452
SibiuRomania 821510
SulinaRomania 711442
SadrinskRussia 2,1681,347
Saint PetersburgRussia 947589
SalekhardRussia 2,5711,597
SaratovRussia 1,022635
SejmcanRussia 6,3003,915
SelagoncyRussia 4,6392,883
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7014,786
SkovorodinoRussia 5,7843,594
SmolenskRussia 369229
SociRussia 1,084673
SortovalaRussia 1,140709
SuntarRussia 4,9783,094
SurgutRussia 2,7601,715
SverdlovskRussia 1,9871,235
SyktyvkarRussia 1,6381,018
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,7445,434
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1283,808
SeychellesSeychelles 6,6544,135
SingaporeSingapore 8,7025,407
SliacSlovakia 918570
SeoulSouth Korea 7,1914,469
SineijuSouth Korea 6,8344,247
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,0201,877
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,6381,639
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,7491,708
SevilleSpain 3,2902,044
SennarSudan 4,2222,623
ShambatSudan 3,9822,475
ShendiSudan 3,8712,405
StenseleSweden 1,7131,064
StockholmSweden 1,205749
StorlienSweden 1,7321,076
SundsvallSweden 1,480920
SantisSwitzerland 1,6471,024
SongeaTanzania 6,9234,302
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,3444,564
SongkhlaThailand 7,9614,947
Suphan BuriThailand 7,2974,534
Surat ThaniThailand 7,6924,780
SurinThailand 7,4944,657
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3543,327
SokodeTogo 5,4623,394
SfaxTunisia 2,4841,544
SousseTunisia 2,3881,484
SamsunTurkey 1,196743
SiirtTurkey 1,7241,071
SivasTurkey 1,377856
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,8841,792
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,6211,629
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,4831,543
SarataUkraine 617383
SarnyUkraine 322200
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 784487
SumyUkraine 248154
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5592,211
SaltoUruguay 12,6357,852
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6656,006
Safford, AzUsa 9,8896,145
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0674,391
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,0485,622
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4985,280
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6225,358
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1685,076
Salem, InUsa 8,2625,134
Salem, OrUsa 9,0175,603
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1575,691
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6706,009
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,7586,063
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,1576,312
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7826,079
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,9015,531
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0266,230
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,8454,875
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1066,280
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0226,228
Santuck, ScUsa 8,4165,230
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5124,668
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,6305,363
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0385,617
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7585,442
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2625,134
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7155,415
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7315,425
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9185,542
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5595,319
Selma, AlUsa 8,9555,565
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,4034,601
Seymour, InUsa 8,2625,134
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,3025,159
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5875,336
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,2575,752
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4205,232
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3225,171
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0324,991
Southport, NcUsa 8,2855,148
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5215,295
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0064,975
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5105,288
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6015,345
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9084,914
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3615,196
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7815,457
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,7794,834
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0254,987
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4975,280
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,7424,811
Stamford, CtUsa 7,4584,635
State College, PaUsa 7,6844,775
State University, MsUsa 8,9665,571
State University, NmUsa 9,8786,138
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9794,958
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0145,601
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4565,255
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7246,043
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3485,187
Storrs, CtUsa 7,2954,533
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,0225,606
Summerville, ScUsa 8,4935,278
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8335,489
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5965,341
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5385,306
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3934,594
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,0361,887
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,2586,375
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,9156,161
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,7716,072
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5012,797
SocotraYemen 4,7742,967
SenangaZambia 7,5534,694
SerenjeZambia 7,1954,471
SeshekeZambia 7,6954,782
SolweziZambia 7,0934,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -