Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chernigov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chernigov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chernigov with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,4922,170
TiranaAlbania 1,426886
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,8812,412
TebessaAlgeria 2,5631,592
TimimounAlgeria 3,5552,209
TindoufAlgeria 4,2082,615
TouggourtAlgeria 2,8831,792
TrelewArgentina 14,0058,703
TucumanArgentina 12,7387,915
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5907,823
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,5887,823
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,3737,689
TibooburraAustralia 13,9248,652
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4268,343
TshaneBotswana 8,4435,247
TaguatingaBrazil 10,2516,370
TarauacaBrazil 11,5487,176
TauaBrazil 9,2855,770
TefeBrazil 10,7126,657
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,4166,473
TeresinaBrazil 9,3635,818
TiriosBrazil 9,6205,978
TorresBrazil 11,9367,417
TracuateuaBrazil 9,2885,771
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,3307,041
TriunfoBrazil 9,3025,781
TucuruiBrazil 9,7096,033
TuriacuBrazil 9,2395,741
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8383,628
Terrace, BcCanada 8,0885,026
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5194,673
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4854,651
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1884,467
Thompson, MbCanada 7,2034,476
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,5644,700
Timmins, OnCanada 7,1914,468
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6245,359
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5194,672
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5274,677
Trenton, OnCanada 7,3824,587
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,0944,408
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,2793,902
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,1598,798
TaiyuanChina 6,2833,905
TaoyuanChina 7,8554,881
TengchongChina 6,2953,912
TønderDenmark 1,533952
TylstrupDenmark 1,512940
TystofteDenmark 1,382859
TamayoDominican Republic 9,2455,745
TahrirEgypt 2,3151,439
TantaEgypt 2,2991,429
TallinEstonia 975606
TartuEstonia 815507
TampereFinland 1,201747
TurkuFinland 1,149714
ToulonFrance 2,1111,312
ToulouseFrance 2,3851,482
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8869,872
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,88710,494
TchibanGabon 6,3363,937
TbilisiGeorgia 1,506936
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,7381,080
TamaleGhana 5,5133,426
ThessalonikiGreece 1,374854
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,6981,055
TimehriGuyana 9,4085,846
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,6346,608
TelaHonduras 10,4956,522
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,3303,933
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,3303,933
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,4856,515
TabrizIran 1,8961,178
TeheranIran 2,3701,473
Tel AvivIsrael 2,1851,358
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6281,011
TarvisioItaly 1,398868
TermoliItaly 1,6191,006
TorinoItaly 1,8721,163
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,8681,161
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1021,306
TrevicoItaly 1,6841,047
TrevisoItaly 1,539956
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,434891
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,8751,165
TabouIvory Coast 6,3313,934
TadotsuJapan 7,8704,891
TakadaJapan 7,8884,902
TakamatsuJapan 7,8854,900
TakayamaJapan 7,9134,917
TanegashimaJapan 8,0064,975
TatenoJapan 8,0835,023
TateyamaJapan 8,1625,072
TokushimaJapan 7,9374,932
TokyoJapan 8,0965,031
TomakomaiJapan 7,5894,716
TottoriJapan 7,7974,845
ToyamaJapan 7,8634,886
ToyookaJapan 7,8264,863
TsuJapan 7,9944,967
TsurugaJapan 7,8884,902
TsuyamaJapan 7,8194,859
TurgayKazakhstan 2,2691,410
TripoliLebanon 1,9271,198
TobrukLibya 2,2621,406
TripoliLibya 2,5541,587
TelsiaiLithuania 776482
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,9374,932
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6445,372
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4125,227
ThyoloMalawi 7,5294,678
TawauMalaysia 9,4035,843
TessalitMali 4,3582,708
TimbuktuMali 4,8993,045
TombMali 4,9033,047
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,2173,242
TacubayaMexico 10,7826,700
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,4426,489
TarialanMongolia 4,8072,987
TosontsengelMongolia 4,6162,868
TsetserlegMongolia 4,8973,043
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,3333,314
TangierMorocco 3,4142,121
TarfayaMorocco 4,5012,797
TazaMorocco 3,4052,116
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,5514,071
TaungooMyanmar 6,6674,143
ThandweMyanmar 6,5604,076
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,9609,297
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,01010,570
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,81410,448
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,91810,513
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,06410,604
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,90710,506
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,95010,533
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,88510,492
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,78410,430
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,84410,467
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,79410,436
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,86310,479
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,95110,534
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,88610,493
TemukaNew Zealand 16,96810,544
TimaruNew Zealand 16,96710,543
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,88010,489
TahouaNiger 4,6792,908
TillaberyNiger 4,9243,060
TaejonNorth Korea 7,3134,545
TromsoNorway 2,1241,320
TrondheimNorway 1,8041,121
ThumraitOman 4,2582,646
TacnaPeru 12,3587,679
TarapotoPeru 11,7887,325
TrujilloPeru 12,1137,527
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2925,774
TorunPoland 878546
TimisoaraRomania 968602
TambovRussia 703437
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,7391,702
TaraRussia 2,8211,753
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,0161,874
TermezRussia 3,2262,005
TernejRussia 7,1304,430
TobolskRussia 2,4491,522
TomskRussia 3,4612,151
Tot’MaRussia 1,187737
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,9351,203
TuapseRussia 1,005624
TuraRussia 4,0812,536
TurukhanskRussia 3,4912,170
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,4302,131
TortosaSpain 2,6231,630
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,5784,088
TokerSudan 3,7172,310
TartousSyria 1,8811,169
TaipeiTaiwan 7,8764,894
TaboraTanzania 6,2903,909
TakThailand 7,0234,364
TrangThailand 7,8654,887
TabligboTogo 5,6903,536
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7176,659
TunisTunisia 2,3211,442
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,0981,304
TireeUk 2,5201,566
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,1881,360
TernopilUkraine 450279
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,5537,800
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,7625,445
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,3644,576
Talladega, AlUsa 8,8105,475
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,9535,564
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,0815,643
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,0925,029
Taunton, MaUsa 7,2234,488
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6345,365
Temple, TxUsa 9,5535,936
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,3595,816
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,0075,597
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9304,928
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3135,166
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9184,920
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1935,713
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7075,410
Towanda, PaUsa 7,5254,676
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2585,753
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5954,720
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,0036,216
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9935,589
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,8735,514
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,7874,839
TashkentUzbekistan 3,0861,918
TumeremoVenezuela 9,5595,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -