Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chernigov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chernigov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chernigov with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,9389,282
UaupesBrazil 10,5726,570
UbatubaBrazil 11,1356,920
UberabaBrazil 10,9946,831
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1504,443
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2012,611
UpernavikGreenland 4,5512,828
UummannaqGreenland 4,4882,789
UdineItaly 1,446898
Ustica IslandItaly 1,9961,240
UenoJapan 7,9694,952
UnzendakeJapan 7,7924,842
UrakawaJapan 7,6914,779
UshibukaJapan 7,8224,861
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0264,987
UwajimaJapan 7,8884,902
UkmergeLithuania 603375
UtenaLithuania 585364
UlaangomMongolia 4,1692,591
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,2063,235
UlgiiMongolia 4,0732,531
UliastaiMongolia 4,5852,849
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1852,601
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,4763,403
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,4334,619
UfaRussia 1,6701,038
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,5522,207
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,0153,116
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9124,295
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,0073,111
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,9571,216
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2384,498
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8303,623
Ust-OlojRussia 6,1873,844
Umm BeninSudan 4,2772,658
UmeňSweden 1,517943
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,5574,696
Udon ThaniThailand 7,2344,495
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,0264,366
UrfaTurkey 1,7001,057
UsakTurkey 1,429888
Uman’Ukraine 309192
UzgorodUkraine 714444
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8604,884
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9324,929
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2685,138
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0495,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -