Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chernigov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chernigov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chernigov with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,520945
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,1448,168
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,8858,007
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,3018,266
ViennaAustria 1,124698
VitebskBelarus 426265
VassourasBrazil 10,9556,808
VicosaBrazil 10,7586,685
VitoriaBrazil 10,5636,564
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,1176,287
VarnaBulgaria 952592
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,0624,389
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5635,321
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,8544,881
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,8364,870
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6265,360
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6625,383
ValdiviaChile 14,2728,869
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,1868,815
VallenarChile 13,2518,234
ValparaisoChile 13,6258,467
VanguardiaColombia 10,6626,626
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,1456,925
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,458906
VestervigDenmark 1,597993
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,1545,689
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,0935,650
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,1435,681
VilsandiEstonia 975606
VaasaFinland 1,405873
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,2462,017
VeravalIndia 4,7892,976
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,8843,656
ValentiaIreland 2,8211,753
VeniceItaly 1,537955
VeronaItaly 1,6411,020
VicenzaItaly 1,587986
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,7781,105
ViterboItaly 1,7611,094
VolterraItaly 1,7681,099
VientianeLaos 7,1694,455
VarenaLithuania 546339
VilniusLithuania 540336
VeracruzMexico 10,6506,618
VlissingenNetherlands 1,9051,184
VaernesNorway 1,7881,111
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,7651,097
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,1021,306
VillarricaParaguay 12,0647,497
Vrfu OmuRomania 794493
VanavaraRussia 4,3092,678
VasileviciRussia 13081
Velikie LukiRussia 545338
VerhojanskRussia 5,3043,296
ViljujskRussia 5,0673,149
VitimRussia 4,8743,029
Vize IslandRussia 3,5542,208
VladivostokRussia 7,0304,369
VolgogradRussia 994618
VologdaRussia 1,029639
VoronezRussia 553344
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,1933,849
VytegraRussia 1,109689
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,6474,130
ValenciaSpain 2,7791,727
ValladolidSpain 2,9261,818
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,1561,961
VisbySweden 1,077669
VanTurkey 1,7261,072
ValleyUk 2,4131,499
VinnitsaUkraine 311194
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,6946,024
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4934,656
Valentine, NeUsa 8,5435,309
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,9325,550
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,4075,224
Vevay, InUsa 8,2385,119
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,1215,668
Victoria, TxUsa 9,7516,059
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,0384,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -