Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chernigov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chernigov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chernigov with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,7319,154
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,4565,876
WilliamtownAustralia 14,8609,234
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3938,322
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2237,595
WoomeraAustralia 13,7008,513
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8177,343
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,1353,813
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,5834,712
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4794,648
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,4804,648
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,5084,665
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8164,857
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,7374,808
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7994,847
WillemstadCuraçao 9,6425,992
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9337,415
WajimaJapan 7,7874,839
WakamatsuJapan 7,9474,938
WakayamaJapan 7,9584,945
WakkanaiJapan 7,3554,570
WajirKenya 5,5913,474
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,4295,238
WindhoekNamibia 8,3485,187
WaihiNew Zealand 16,84010,464
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,02710,581
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,97810,550
WaimateNew Zealand 16,97810,550
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,96910,545
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,07210,609
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,05910,601
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,94610,530
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,97610,549
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,55910,290
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,06910,607
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,94610,530
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,97010,546
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,06010,601
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,01610,574
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,75810,413
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,04410,591
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,96410,542
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,03310,585
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,03710,587
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,84310,466
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,77910,427
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,82010,452
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,71310,386
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,98010,551
WintonNew Zealand 16,86310,479
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,69910,377
WarsawPoland 711442
WroclawPoland 997620
WonsanSouth Korea 7,0894,405
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1272,564
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2972,049
WauSudan 4,8763,030
WaddingtonUk 2,1501,336
Waco, TxUsa 9,4975,901
Wake IslandUsa 11,0346,857
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8995,530
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,4845,272
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,4945,278
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7895,462
Walnut, IlUsa 8,1785,082
Warren, OhUsa 7,8304,866
Warren, PaUsa 7,6404,747
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,5035,284
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,8084,852
Washington, IaUsa 8,3625,196
Washington, InUsa 8,3115,165
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,9225,545
Watertown, NyUsa 7,3134,544
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1975,094
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0404,996
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9404,934
Waverly, OhUsa 8,1105,040
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,7765,454
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,0595,629
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,7295,424
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,4135,849
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,0685,635
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9184,920
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6524,755
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,0575,628
West Point, GaUsa 8,7575,442
West Point, NyUsa 7,4584,635
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4565,255
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1715,078
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3265,795
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9225,544
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5985,343
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,5244,676
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,9664,950
Williamson, WvUsa 8,1485,063
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,5954,719
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,1345,054
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6524,755
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6604,760
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,2565,130
Windsor, IlUsa 8,4085,225
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0955,030
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1975,094
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3165,789
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,8864,900
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,4515,252
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7096,033
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,3625,196
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,8844,900
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8954,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -