Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chernigov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chernigov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chernigov with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,6151,004
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,9221,194
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,7141,065
YaoundeCameroon 5,6053,483
YokoCameroon 5,3953,353
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7864,217
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9934,345
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7924,842
YanjiChina 6,9154,297
YichangChina 6,7314,183
YinchuanChina 5,8023,605
YiningChina 3,7622,338
YariguiesColombia 10,4226,476
YamasaDominican Republic 9,1365,677
YasicaDominican Republic 9,0985,653
YazdIran 2,8721,785
YakushimaJapan 8,0154,980
YamagataJapan 7,9034,911
YamaguchiJapan 7,7444,812
YokkaichiJapan 7,9794,959
YokohamaJapan 8,1115,040
YonagoJapan 7,7484,815
YonagunijimaJapan 8,0234,986
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3196,412
YeMyanmar 7,0744,396
YolaNigeria 4,9993,106
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,4704,642
YurimaguasPeru 11,7177,281
YekaterinburgRussia 1,9861,234
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2734,519
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,5051,556
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7865,459
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,6474,752
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6885,399
York, PaUsa 7,7074,789
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7904,840
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0846,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -