Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chernigov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chernigov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chernigov with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,3802,101
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,408875
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,598993
Ze DocaBrazil 9,4245,856
ZhengzhouChina 6,5744,085
ZhijiangChina 6,8804,275
ZagrebCroatia 1,283797
ZugspitzeGermany 1,527949
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,7281,074
ZahedanIran 3,4582,149
ZanjanIran 2,1331,326
ZacatecasMexico 10,6126,594
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,7963,602
ZinderNiger 4,6402,884
ZhobPakistan 3,8272,378
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,4625,880
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4645,881
ZamoscPoland 568353
Zielona GoraPoland 1,083673
ZigalovoRussia 4,7122,928
ZiganskRussia 4,9813,096
ZyryankaRussia 6,0153,738
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,6691,658
ZurichSwitzerland 1,6951,053
ZanzibarTanzania 6,4594,014
ZonguldakTurkey 1,115693
ZaporizhiaUkraine 490304
ZitomirUkraine 224139
ZnamenkaUkraine 322200
ZolotonosaUkraine 218135
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5585,939
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,1255,049
ZambeziZambia 7,2704,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -